Search
Close this search box.

Electrical and Electronics Engineering

About us

PLACEMENT TRAINING

 
The Placement and Training office is continuously striving hard to provide best training by conducting regular training programs to our students on soft skills, Aptitude, Reasoning, Quantitative, Verbal, Technical and Coding skills to form our students to be industry ready and more employable. The students are trained on the current market requirement and expectations from the companies and industries to face the challenging world to be professional and competent.

Arranging Internships, In-plant training, Industrial visits, Industrial Projects, Guest lectures, workshops and other Industry-Institute interaction activities to have practical exposure and learn more details about industrial activities. Providing Mock interviews, Group discussions, Resume building & Interview tips etc., to excel in the Placement Recruitment process. We also periodically invite our alumnus to share their success stories and motivate their juniors.

Recruiters

Placement History

0 +
2018-2019
0 +
2019-2020
0 +
2020-2021
0 +
2021-2022
0 +
2022-2023

Placement Details

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
STUDENT NAMEYEAR OF PASSINGNAME OF THE EMPLOYER
ANTONY MARIARAJ C2023BYJUS
ARPUTHA MONICA C2023MPHASIS
ARUN S2023ALSTOM
ASHOK KUMAR S2023CORPORATER
BENEDICT THOMAS M2023CLARIUM TECH
BHAWAN SELVIN A2023BYD
BHRINDHYA SHREE A S2023CTS
BHRINDHYA SHREE A S2023TCS
CLARE BRITNY M2023CLARIUM
DANUJ KUMAR2023VALEO
DEEPAKKUMAR M2023DAIMLER
DEEPAKKUMAR M2023ROYAL ENFIELD
DEEPIKA A2023BYD
DION MARK FERNANDEZ2023CTS
DION MARK FERNANDEZ2023ALSTOM
GRACIOUS SANDRA T2023DEDALUS
IMRAN S2023FLEX
IMRAN S2023ROYAL ENFIELD
JAYANDRA SAI KUMARAN S K2023ALSTOM
JOEL IGNETIOUS K2023SOFTURA
KAMALAKANNAN S2023ODYSSEY
MANOJ KUMAR C2023ODYSSEY
MINU XAVIER A2023ALSTOM
MUHAMMED MUHYIDEEN A2023ALSTOM
NIHARIKA S2023EMERSON
PRIYANKA S2023CTS
RAGHUL SHA S2023ALSTOM
REKHA P2023ALSTOM
ROBERT MUTHAPPA A2023AROSTAR
SANJAI S P2023ZOHO
SANJAI S P2023BYD
SIVA BHARATHI V2023KAAR
SIVA BHARATHI V2023PROPEL
SIVA BHARATHI V2023ALSTOM
SOWMYA R2023KAAR
SOWMYA R2023ALSTOM
SWATHY A2023BYD
TEANAA SHERLI J2023ALSTOM
THILAK S2023CTS
THILAK S2023KISSFLOW
VARADHARAJAN V2023VALEO LIGHTING
VARSHA G2023BYD
VIVEHA S2023CTS
VIVEHA S2023ALSTOM
YUVARANI K2023EXPEDITORS
KARUPPU SAMY S2023SALCOMP

 

Internships

Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Batch : 2019-23
S.NO,NAME OF THE STUDENTCOMPANY
1ALLAN FELIX NESARAJ BEDUNET Foundation
2ALLAN FELIX NESARAJ BAICTE Smart Internz
3ANTONY MARIARAJ CSri Lakshmi Industries
4AROCKIA BARVINA FERNANDO PSICGIL INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD
5ARPUTHA MONICA CIntegral Coach Factory
6ARUN SPantech
7ASHOK KUMAR SBRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
8AUSTRINEV STEFFILIN R MPantech e Learning Pvt Ltd
9BENEDICT THOMAS MAccord Elevators India pvt lmt
10BHRINDHYA SHREE A SIndustrial controls & Drives
11BHRINDHYA SHREE A SBRAKES INDIA PVT LTD
12CANCHI SATHYABRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
13CLARE BRITNY MSri Lakshmi Industries
14CYRIL XTAKEN MIND
15DANUJ KUMARBRAKES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
16DEEPAKKUMAR MPantech e learning
17DEEPIKA APantech e learning
18DION MARK FERNANDEZJK Fenner India Pvt.Ltd.
19DION MARK FERNANDEZEnergy Tec
20GRACIOUS SANDRA TTAKEN MIND
21HARINNI M SIntegral Coach Factory
22IMRAN SSri Lakshmi Industries
23JAYANDRA SAI KUMARAN S KLucas- TVS Ltd, Chennai
24JAYANDRA SAI KUMARAN S KWheels India Limited, Chennai
25JAYANDRA SAI KUMARAN S KDLK Career Development, Chennai
26JOEL IGNETIOUS KPantech
27KAMALAKANNAN SPantech
28KAMALAKANNAN SSalcomp, Chennai
29KAVYA PRIYA KTNEB, CEDC/west, Thirumangalam, Chennai
30KOFIN PRASATH NPantech
31MANOJ KUMAR CPantech
32MANOJ KUMAR CSalcomp, Chennai
33MARINCE SWEETON KAdani thermal power plant
34MINU XAVIER ATaken Mind
35NIHARIKA SPantech e Learning Pvt Ltd
36PRIYANKA SKefa technology solutions, L&T -SMART
WORLD AND COMMUNICATION
37RAGHUL SHA SPantech
38RAJASHREE JPantech
39REKHA PTAKEN MIND
40SANJAI S PWheels India Limited, Chennai
41SHEREEN LEE SELSIASICGIL INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD
42SHIRLEY RSICGIL INDUSTRIAL GASES LTD
43SIVA BHARATHI VNCTPS_Stage-1
44SIVA BHARATHI VPantech e learning
45SOWMYA RBRAKES INDIA PVT LTD
46SWATHY APantech
47TEANAA SHERLI JL&T
48THILAK SPantech
49THILAK PARTHIBAN GPantech
50VARADHARAJAN VPantech
51VARADHARAJAN VSalcomp, Chennai
52VARSHA GInternship studio(auto cad essentials)
53VIVEHA SPantech
54YUVARANI KEID Parry (India) Ltd. (Murugappa Groups)
55KARUPPU SAMY SAdani Institute of Infrastructure Engineering &
Adani Dahanu Thermal Power Station
56SUDHAKAR MAdani Institute of Infrastructure Engineering &
Adani Dahanu Thermal Power Station
Department of Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Batch: 2020-24
S.NO,NAME OF THE STUDENTCOMPANY
1ALFRED JEROME GJohnson Lifts Private Limited, Chennai
2ANDRIA MORAISNSIC (National Small Industries Corporation)
Technical Services Centre, Guindy, Chennai
3BENITA SHARON RNSIC (National Small Industries Corporation)
Technical Services Centre, Guindy, Chennai
4BENITA SHARON RTVS Brakes India Private Limited, Chennai
5BENNET VINI RTVS Brakes India Private Limited, Chennai
6DANIEL PRITHVIJohnson Lifts Private Limited, Chennai
7DANIEL PRITHVISalcomp, Chennai
8FEMIN B JWindplus Private Limited, Coimbatore
9HARSHNI RBrakes India Private Limited, Padi, Chennai
10HEBRON SAM JEBASINGH WAutomotive Test Systems, Ambattur, Chennai
11JINO ABISHEK AWindplus Private Limited, Coimbatore
12JOEL JEFFRIN DAutomotive Test Systems, Ambattur, Chennai
13KIRTHIKA VSalcomp, Chennai
14KISHORE KUMAR RJohnson Lifts Private Limited, Chennai
15LEANDER JOSEPH DBalajee Enterprises, Chennai – Railway
Breakers
16NANDA KISHORE VNSIC (National Small Industries Corporation)
Technical Services Centre, Guindy, Chennai
17NANDA KISHORE VFenfeo Automation Private Limited,
Coimbatore
18NAVEEN V PBrakes India Private Limited, Padi, Chennai
19PRASATH SWindplus Private Limited, Coimbatore
20SAIRAM VIGNESH GJohnson Lifts Private Limited, Chennai
21SERAFIN INFANTA LKrishna Engineering (P) Ltd, BHEL Ancillary
Industrial Estate, Trichy
22SUJEETH ANTONY JERALD JBrakes India Private Limited, Padi, Chennai
23THEODORE BBalajee Enterprises, Chennai – Railway
Breakers
24TIMOTHY GRAHAM SAMSONNLC (Neyveli Lignite Corporation) India
Limited, Neyveli
25VISHNUSIMHAR DNSIC (National Small Industries Corporation)
Technical Services Centre, Guindy, Chennai
26VISHNUSIMHAR DFenfeo Automation Private Limited,
Coimbatore
27YESU RAGHULChennai Metro Rail Phase-II (CMRL),
Poonamallee, Chennai
   
28KISHORE KUMAR AKrishna Engineering (P) Ltd, BHEL Ancillary
Contact Us
LICET
Loyola Campus Nungambakkam,
Chennai – 600034.
Get In Touch​

Email Id : licet@licet.ac.in
Phone : +91 – 44 – 28178490

Feedback